Main Menu

Active Club List

ACTIVE CLUB LISTBelow is a list of the Active Clubs at THS, their meeting times, locations, & advisors. If the club is not specific about times, the club meets after school on that date for no longer than an hour. Times may vary due to club activities, discussions, agendas. 

Ag/Science Academy Club - TBD (Academies office/A217)

AcadeC - Wallace (a220) - Tuesdays & thursdays

Acts of Random Kindeness (ARK) - Bi Monthly on Tuesdays 4-5PM (A206) - Campbell

 

Asian Pacific Islanders - Del Rosario (D207) - Wednesday (2:25-2:40pm)

Auto club - TBD (I102/AUTO) - Sanchez (No application submitted)

 

AVID Club - Crowley (A210 - After School)

 

Band Council - Mondays after school - Cortez (C104)

 

Bhangra Club - thursdays (4-4:30PM) - kaur (e111)

 

Black Student Union (BSU) - Fridays 4-5pm (a202-d105) - Gomez-Zavala

 

Bulldog Project - Thursdays After School - Henderson (AP Office)

 

 

 

California Scholarship Federation - Haydock - fridays after school

Choir Club - tbd  - Renner (C103) - (No application submitted)

Christian Club - tuesdays 4-5pm - Crowley (A210)

 

Code Club - Every other Tuesdays - Puiser (a111) 4 - 4:45PM

 

Connect Club - TBD - (No application submitted)

 

Danzantes del Sol - Friday (D106: 4-6PM) - Fonseca 

Debate - Haydock (A214) - Once a Month (Tuesday 3:47 - 4:17pm)

Drama Club - 1st Wednesday of Month (B101) - Difilippo (2:15-4:15)

 

Earth Club - Bi Monthly on Thursdays (A210) - Crowley (4-4:30PM)

ethics bowl - haydock (A214) - Every other Monday (3:55-4:40PM)

everything dance club - boyal - A211 Mondays/wednesdays 4-5pm

fccla - johnson (c101) - TBD

 

French Club - Pozar (A102) - Wednesdays After School

futsal club - (a103) Kalis (4-5PM)

 

Future Firefighters Club - silvinson (d107) Mondays after school

(GSA) Gender and Sexuality Alliance/Gay Straight Alliance - tuesday's @ lunch- Silvinson (d107)

IB Club - 2nd Mondays after school (Academies office)

Interact Club - wednesdays (a106) - Castello (2:20-2:50PM)

 

Key Club - Every other Tuesday - Tuttle (A205 - 4-4:30PM)

kpop - tuttle (a205) - Tuesdays & thursdays 4-5pm

 

Letters for Rose - Bi monthly on Tuesdays - Castello (A106)

 

 

 

Latinos Unidos - Thursdays (once a month) - D106 - Fonseca

 

Makerspace club - Wasurick (E102) - Mondays (3:55PM - 5PM)

 

Math Club - Monthly on Wednesdays (2:20-2:40PM) - Hern (A109)

 

Medical Career Club - mondays 8-8:40AM (e108) - foote

Mock Trial - Carter (Girls Sub Gym) - Wednesdays 2:30-3PM

 

Muslim Student Association (MSA) - TBD A213 - Alexandre 

National Honor Society - no advisor - tuesdays after school

 

Polynesian Club - tbd - (No application submitted)

 

red cross club - tuttle (a205) Mondays 4-5pm

ROP Child Care Club - holbrook - CoCurricular (C106)

Science Olympiad - Every Thursday (after School) - Kaur (e110)

 

Star Wars Club - piuser (A111) - Fridays after school

Tabletop Club - Haydock (A214) - Wednesdays (4-5PM)

 

Tracy FFA - tbd - (No application submitted)

 

Tracy High School Catering Cub - tbd - (No application submitted)

Voices for Diversity - Every other Monday - Haydock (A214) - 3:55-4:40PM

Yearbook - tbd - (No application submitted)

yoga - holbrook (c106) - Fridays 3:45-4:15pm